Feast of Tabernacles & Eighth Day 2019 (Program of Services & Activities)

Rejoice in the Fear of the Lord (Deut. 14:22-26)

Sabbath, Oct. 12 (Tishri 13)
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Dennis Thomas)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL)
10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Whit Moorer
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
1st Message/Gifts: Logan Moorer
Special Music: Song Leader: Stephen Glover
Message/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Children’s Activity (Tracy Glover)
4:00 PM Ingathering Feast Fellowship [Elders & Guests]
5:00 PM Dinner (on your own)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)  
Sunday, Oct. 13 (Tishri 14)
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)                                                                 6:00 PM Meet and Greet
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG) Welcome to the Feast (SG, WM, SH)
7:30 PM Family Dessert & Fellowship
Monday, Oct. 14 (Tishri 15) Day 1
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM)        10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Stephen Glover
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
1st Message/Gifts: Logan Moorer
Special Music:
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
Message/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Post /Texas BBQ)
2:00 PM Children’s Activity (Tracy Glover)
4:00 PM Ingathering Feast Fellowship [Elders & Guests]
5:00 PM Dinner (on your own)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)    
Tuesday, Oct. 15 (Tishri 16) Day 2
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Dennis Thomas)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM)        10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
Gift Sharing: Donald Traywick
Special Music:
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
Message/Prayer:Stephen Glover
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Outdoor Games (Donald Traywick)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)  
Wednesday, Oct. 16 (Tishri 17) Day 3
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM) 10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Stephen Glover
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
1st Message/Gifts:Vince Thompson
Special Music:
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
Message/Prayer: Whit Moorer
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Family Activity at Campground (Post/Thompson)
5:00 PM Dinner (Hotdogs) (Post)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG) – Campfire  
Thursday, Oct. 17 (Tishri 18) Day 4
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM) 10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
Song Leader: Scott Hoefker
1st Message/Gifts: Logan Moorer
Special Music:
Song Leader: Scott Hoefker
Message/Prayer: Terry Post
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Table Games in Character (Stephen Glover) (Wear costumes depicting Bible characters who feared God)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)    
Friday, Oct. 18 (Tishri 19) Day 5
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM)        10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Whit Moorer
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
Gift Sharing: Whit Moorer
Special Music:
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
Message/Prayer: Stephen Glover  
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Movie Presentation (Title:Breakthrough)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)    
Sabbath, Oct. 19 (Tishri 20) Day 6
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Dennis Thomas)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM) 10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Whit Moorer
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
1st Message/Gifts: Harry Travis/Donald Traywick
Special Music:
Song Leader: Stephen Glover
Message/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (William’s / Chappy’s Deli)
2:00 PM Children’s Performance (Title: God Proved He Answers Prayer)
4:00 PM Ingatherig Feast Fellowship [Elders & Guests]
5:00 PM Dinner (on your own)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)    
Sunday, Oct. 20 (Tishri 21) Day 7
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM) 10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Stephen Glover
Song Leader: Scott Hoefker
Gift Sharing: Donald Traywick
Special Music:
Song Leader: Scott Hoefker
Message/Prayer: Whit Moorer
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Karaoke/Fun-Talent Show (Tammy Traywick)
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)  
Monday, Oct. 21 (Tishri 22) Eighth Day
6:00 AM Morning Prayer Sacrifice (SG)
7:00 AM Africa Discipleship (Stephen Glover)
9:30 AM Children’s Class (NL) / Ladies’ Class (EG/KB) / Young Men’s Class (LM)   10:15 AM Worship Services
Ann/Prayer: Scott Hoefker
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
1st Message/Gifts: Logan Moorer
Special Music:
Song Leader: Vince Thompson
Message/Prayer: Stephen Glover
12:30-2:00 PM Family Meal (Catered)
2:00 PM Feast Slide Show (Judy Post)
4:00 PM Ingathering Feast Fellowship [Elders & Guests]
6:06 PM Sunset
6:30 PM Evening Praise Sacrifice (SG)